The following companies have contributed to the website content, technical realisation and processing of third-party data for

Copyright and editorial:

Hotel Schweizerhof St. Moritz AG
Via dal Bagn 54
7500 St. Moritz
Tel. +41 (0)81 837 07 07
Fax +41 (0)81 837 07 00

AdWords, Web Analytics & SEO:
Haus Bergdole
3928 Randa
Tel. +41 (44) 586 11 95

Content sharing:

Engadine St. Moritz
Via San Gian 30
7500 St. Moritz
Tel. +41 81 830 00 01
Fax +41 81 830 08 18

Concept, design and programming:

SPOT Werbung AG
Via Brattas 2
7500 St.Moritz
Tel. +41 (0)81 837 30 80
Fax +41 (0)81 837 30 85


Das Bild
Röntgenstrasse 76
8005 Zürich

Gian Andri Giovanoli
Chesa Cristiania
7514 Sils
Tel +41796340786

Sourced photos:

Engadine St. Moritz / Swiss Image


We would like to point out that by accessing , you automatically agree to the terms and conditions listed below:

All information (in particular prices, reservations, online calculations) is subject to change. We cannot guarantee that this data is always fully up to date. The Hotel Schweizerhof St. Moritz also disclaims any liability for internet failures, damages through third parties, any imported data (viruses, worms, Trojan horses, etc.) and for links from and to other websites. We have no control over the content and form of external websites.

We cannot guarantee the flawless operation of hardware and software. We would like to point out that this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. We reserve the right to change or update the information on this site at any time without prior notice. This also applies to improvements and/or changes in the products or programs described on this site.

In no event the Schweizerhof Hotel in St. Moritz shall be liable you or any third party for any direct, indirect, specific or other consequential damages arising from the use of this or a linked website. Also excluded is any liability for lost profits, business interruption, loss of programs, or other data on your information systems. This applies even if we are expressly advised of the possibility of such damages.

Cookies are data elements which a website can send to your browser in order to better assist you with databased systems. However, you can set your browser so that it alerts you when you receive a cookie. Thus, you can decide whether you wish to accept it or not.

Privacy policy
You generally leave no personal data when visiting our page. In some cases we need your name and address. If such personal information is necessary, we will inform you. If you decide to give us personal information via the internet, be it for correspondence with you, for example, or so we can execute your orders, we reserve the right to use this information for marketing purposes. If you have questions or remarks about our disclaimer or privacy policy, please contact us under

Exclusion of liability
The author assumes no responsibility for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims against the author for damages of material or immaterial nature, arising from the access to, use or non-use of published information through misuse of the connection or technical faults are excluded. All offers are not binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change parts of or the entire offer without prior notice, add to, delete or cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for links
References and links to third party websites lie outside of our responsibility. Any liability for such websites is denied. Access and use of such websites occurs entirely at the user’s own risk.

The copyrights and all other rights relating to texts, illustrations, photos or other files on the site are the exclusive property of the company Schweizerhof AG St. Moritz or the mentioned owners. For any reproduction the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Data protection
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and Federal the data protection provisions (Data Protection Act, DSG) everyone has the right to privacy and to protection from misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions.

Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and neither resold nor passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from outside access, data loss, misuse or falsification.
When accessing our websites, the following data in log files are stored: IP address, date, time, browser request, and general information transmitted to the operating system, or browser respectively.

This usage data is the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations so that trends can be identified, by means of which we can improve our services accordingly.

Privacy Statement for the use of Facebook plugins (Like-Button)
On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. You can identify the Facebook plugins at the Facebook logo or the "Like Button" ("Like") on our website. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here:

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server.

Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account.

We point out that we as provider of the website have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and its use by Facebook. For more information, please see the privacy statement of Facebook under If you do not wish that Facebook can assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out from your Facebook account.

Privacy Statement for the Use of Twitter
Features of Twitter are integrated on our website. These features are provided by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

By using Twitter and the feature "retweet" the web pages you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. Here, among other things, data such as IP address, browser type, referring domains, visited pages, mobile operators, device and application IDs, and search terms are transmitted to Twitter

Please be aware that we as provides of the website have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and use by Twitter. Due to continuous updating of the privacy statement of Twitter, we refer to the most recent version under

You can change your privacy settings on Twitter within the account settings under If you have questions, please contact

Privacy Statement for the Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and allow for analysis of your use of the website.

The information about your use of this website generated by the cookie is usually transferred to a server of Google in the US and stored there. In case of activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address from Google will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties within the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services that are website and internet related

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Your IP address submitted by your browser within Google Analytics cannot be merged with other Google data.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website.

By using this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purposes set out above.

Privacy Statement for using Google +1
By using the Google +1 button you can publish information worldwide. Using the Google +1 button you and other users receive personalized content from Google and its partners.

Google will store both the information that you have given for a content +1, as well as information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 can be shown along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the Internet.

Google records information about your +1 activities to improve Google's services for you and others.
To use the Google +1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that must contain at least the chosen name for the profile.

This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also substitute any other name that you used when sharing content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to users who know your e-mail address or other identifying information. In addition to the above uses the information you provide may be used in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policy (

Google may release summary statistics on the +1 activities of users and provide these statistics to our users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or linked sites.